SATURDAY ACTIVITIES

1:00PM

  • Gates Open with Randy Bosse as BurgerMeister & Chuck Piercy as MC
  • KinderPlatz Kidzone Opens with Inflatables and Arts & Crafts (Open until 7pm)
  • Live Music, Dancing & Entertainment

1:30PM

  • Live Music, Dancing & Entertainment
  • Round 1 – Individual Hammerschlagen Contest (Top 2 People go to Finals)
  • Round 1 – Fraulein Hammerschlagen Contest (Top 2 Females go to Finals)
  • Round 1 – Mannschaft Hammerschlagen Contest (Top 2 Teams go to Finals)

2:00PM

  • Live Music, Dancing & Entertainment
  • Storytime at KinderPlatz Beings – Every Hour from 2:00pm to 6:00pm

2:30PM

  • Live Music, Dancing & Entertainment
  • Chicken Dance Off

3:00PM

  • Live Music, Dancing & Entertainment
  • Storytime at KinderPlatz Beings
  • Line Dancing & Most Authentic German Attire Contest (Mr., Mrs., Jr. Mr., Jr. Ms.)

3:30PM

  • Live Music, Dancing & Entertainment

4:00PM

  • Live Music, Dancing & Entertainment
  • Storytime at KinderPlatz Beings
  • Wiener Dog Races
  • Best Dressed Wiener Dog Contest

5:00PM

  • Live Music, Dancing & Entertainment
  • Storytime at KinderPlatz Beings
  • Round 2 – Mann/Frau/Fraulein/Mannshaft Beer Keg Rolling Obstacle Course
  • Round 2 – Mann/Frau/Fraulein/Mannshaft Beer Carrying Obstacle Course

5:30PM

  • Live Music, Dancing & Entertainment
  • Round 2 – Blindfold Beer Tasting
  • Pretzel Pass Challenge

6:00PM

  • Live Music, Dancing & Entertainment
  • KinderPlatz Kidzone Closes

6:30PM

  • Live Music, Dancing & Entertainment
  • FINALS – Individual Hammerschlagen Contest
  • FINALS – Fraulein Hammerschlagen Contest
  • FINALS – Mannschaft Hammerschlagen Contest

7:00PM

  • Live Music, Dancing & Entertainment

9:00PM

  • Live Music, Dancing & Entertainment
  • FINALS – Beer Keg Rolling Obstacle Course
  • FINALS – Beer Carrying Obstacle Course

9:30PM

  • Live Music, Dancing & Entertainment
  • FINALS – Blindfold Beer Tasting

10:15PM

  • Last Call

11:00PM

  • Thank You for Your Support! Oktoberfest Ends! See You Next Year!